More information

Calendar Next Amicale's events

Europe in Strasbourg

AMICALE OFFICE

President: Denis HUBER

Co-President: Stanislas FROSSARD

Vice-President: TSETSEKOU Eleni

Treasurer: Catherine GUERRERO

Executive Secretary: Olga BALTAG

Elected Members: Keltoum BELAID, Alla HEITZ, Olga KOSTENKO, Cipriana MORARU, Ivi-Triin ODRATS, Bridget O'LOUGHLIN, Marie-Rose PREVOST, Carine ROLLER-KAUFMAN, Szilvia SIMOND.

SECRETARIAT

PALAIS - Office 99
+33(0)3 88 41 54 95 
amicale@coe.int

OPENING HOURS
Monday to Friday :
- 9:00 am to 12:30 am
- 14h00 to 17h00 pm

Information

THE COMMITTEE OF THE AMICALE

Amicale du conseil de l'europe

Meeting with the Secretary General of the Council of Europe

On September 13, the Secretary General of the Council of Europe met the new Bureau of the Amicale, resulting from the General Staff Assembly of June 27, 2022. This was an opportunity to present to our Honorary President the new members of the Bureau, as well as other members of the committee, and to take stock of the resumption of activities of the Amicale. The Secretary General underlined the importance she attaches to the role of the Amicale in the internal life of the Council of Europe in its (broad) fields of activity, and she assured us of her full support. She also praised the commitment of the volunteers who, on a daily basis, work to serve the community of Council of Europe officials, while creating links not only with diplomatic missions but also with the city and region which host our Organisation.

Marija PEJCINOVIC BURIC, Secretary General of the Council of Europe, Honorary President.

 

THE MEMBERS OF THE BUREAU:

Denis HUBER, President of the Amicale

Stanislas FROSSARD, Co-President of the Amicale

Eleni TSETSEKOU, Vice-President of the Amicale

Olga BALTAG, Executive Secretary

Catherine GUERRERO, Treasurer

Elected members: Keltoum BELAID,  Alla HEITZ, Olga KOSTENKO, Cipriana MORARU, Bridget O'LOUGHLIN, Ivi-Triin ODRATS,  Marie-Rose PREVOST, Szilvia SIMOND

SECTION PRESIDENTS :

BAILLIE Ruth - RELAIS POUR LA VIE

BEAUMONT Tetyana – APACE

BELAID Keltoum – SOIREE DE RENTREE, PARTENARIATS, LANGUE ET CULTURE FRANCOPHONES

BIKARD Katarina - CLUB DES ARTS

BOURRELY Josiane – TELETHON

BYKHOVSKAIA Ekaterina ECRITURE CREATIVE ANGLAIS

GUSEVSKY Sergey - DANSES LATINES

COSTES Nathalie - LANGUE ET CULTURE ARABES

 - LANGUE ET CULTURE PERSANES

DANIELL Saskia – FETE DE NOEL

FERREIRA Cindy - SALSA PICANTE

FORNE Catherine – SOPHROLOGIE

GUERRERO Catherine – ESPACE BIEN-ÊTRE

FROSSARD Sophie - EUROCYCLOS

COSTES Nathalie – ABONNEMENTS

GOREY Ana - AMICALE EDUCATION

GOMES Paulo - LANGUE ET CULTURE PORTUGAISES

GORMAN Mary BIBLIOTHEQUE

GUERRERO Catherine – LANGUE ET CULTURE CHINOISES & TECHNIQUE ALEXANDER

HATTERER Elisabeth – LANGUE DES SIGNES

HRISTOV Hristo – LANGUE ET CULTURE BULGARES

HUBER Denis - BOOK1

HUTT Anny - Green Section

KOSTENKO Olga - LANGUE ET CULTURE UKRAINIENNES

LAURENT Janine – Théâtre ARABESQUES

LEHMANN Sylvia - MIDI-TRICOT

NASON Giulia - EGALITE DANS LA DIVERSITE

MASTRONARDI-KORSOS Mira & GANCSOS Orsolya - LANGUE ET CULTURE HONGROISES

MIARA Lucja - TEA CLUB

FERREIRA Sandra - LANGUE ET CULTURE TURQUES

NOBBE Jorg – LANGUE ET CULTURE ESPAGNOLES

NOHOVITSYNA Anastasiia - SECTION VERTE

NUTTALL-BODIN Nancy – ASCE (SPORTS)

MELIKYAN Artashes - ENTRAIDE-SOLIDARITE

OKO GAKOSSO Klavdia - CHORALE RUSSE

O'LOUGHLIN Bridget – THÉÂTRE TAGORA

PAUMGARDHEN Alessandra – LANGUE ET CULTURE ITALIENNES

PREVOST Marie-Rose - sections MUSIQUES -  LANGUE ET CULTURE JAPONAISES - LANGUES ET CULTURE OUEST AFRICAINES

SCHULTHEISS Marina  - LANGUE ET CULTURE RUSSES

DIMOVA Inna - AMICALE FEMMES

SAINT-MARC Suzette – DANSES ANTILLAISES

SCHELL Nathalie - FENG-SHUI

SOKOL Olga - YOGA KUNDALINI

THEOPHILE Saïda – EUROPA

TSITSUASHVILI Lia - VOYAGES

WITTMANN Sabrina - FILM CLUB

LAKBAR Catherine - ATELIER DE MOSAÏQUE

OBSERVATEURS : PALMER Simon – AIACE ; LEHMANN Bruno – PRESTINI Roberto COMMUNICATION INTERNE