2013 podiums
Medals, cups and trophies obtained during 2013
-
2013 Challenge League Alsace Triathlon (Aquathlon, Bike & Run, Duathlon and Triathlon)
- Female Challenge : 2nd Sabrina Rinaldi
- Men Challenge : 3rd Gregory Lefebvre
- Team Challenge : 3rd "CONSEIL EUROPE TRI" of 18 clubs
-
2013 Aquathlon (swimming + running)
-
Aquathlon Strasbourg-Europe Races (Alsace Championship)
- 1st male veteran : Grégory Lefebvre
-
Aquathlon Thaon Les Vosges (Lorraine Championship)
- 1st relay team : Sébastien Grauffel and Ludovic Brayé
-
Aquathlon Pradet
- 1st male veteran : Grégory Lefebvre
-
Aquathlon Nordic Wacken
- 1st Youngest : Edgar Carpentier
- 1st male : Grégory Lefebvre
- 2nd male : Nicolas Muller
- 3rd male : Dominique Peck
-
Aquathlon Strasbourg-Europe Races (Alsace Championship)
-
Bike & Run 2013 (Running in tandem with MTB):
-
Bike & Run Niederbronn (Championship Alsace)
- 1st veteran women's team : Véronique Charlety and Muriel Hardier
- 1st veteran men's team : Grégory Lefebvre and Fabrice Westenhoeffer
- 2nd Senior Women's team : Tünde Geiszler and Sabrina Rinaldi
-
Bike & Run Oberhausbergen
- 1st veteran men's team : Grégory Lefebvre and Fabrice Westenhoeffer
- 3rd Senior Women's team : Tünde Geiszler and Sabrina Rinaldi
-
Bike & Run Alsace Cup 2015 (intermediate classification of 2 steps 31/12 / 2013 - 2013/2014 season)
- 1st : Grégory Lefebvre and Fabrice Westenhoeffer
- 1st: Tünde Geiszler and Sabrina Rinaldi
-
Bike & Run Niederbronn (Championship Alsace)
-
2013 Duathlon (running + cycling + running)
-
Duathlon Betschdorf (Alsace Championship)
- 2nd Senior Women: Sabrina Rinaldi
-
Duathlon Molsheim
- 3rd Senior Women: Sabrina Rinaldi
-
Duathlon Betschdorf (Alsace Championship)
-
Triathlon 2013 (Swimming + cycling + running)
-
Triathlon Bischwiller (Alsace Championship)
- 3rd: Sabrina Rinaldi
-
Long Distance Triathlon de Belfort (World Championship)
- 7th: Grégory Lefebvre
-
International Triathlon Gerardmer (XL: Half-Ironman)
- 1st: Sabrina Rinaldi
-
Olympic Distance Triathlon in Nice (France Championship)
- 10th: Grégory Lefebvre (Qualification for European Championships and World Triathlon.)
-
Triathlon Bischwiller (Alsace Championship)