More information

Calendar Next Amicale's events

Europe in Strasbourg

Amicale Office and Committee

  • President : Denis HUBER
  • Co-President: Nathalie VERNEAU
  • Vice-President : Sabrina WITTMANN
  • Treasurer : Catherine GUERRERO
  • Executive Secretary : Renée MORITZ
  • Elected Members : Keltoum BELAID, Anne GAREL, Janis SYMONS

Secretariat

AGORA - Office A1.09V

Open everyday 8 am to 12.45 pm/ 2 pm to 5 pm (except Wednesdays, closes at 3.30 pm)

Occasionally closed for meetings, events organisation and holidays

+33(0)3 90 21 54 95

Offres Avantages
Information

Committee of the Amicale

Thorbjorn JAGLAND

Secretary General of the Council of Europe

Honorary President

 

OFFICE :

 

Denis HUBER

President of the Amicale

 

Nathalie VERNEAU

President of the Staff Committee

Co-President of the Amicale

 

Sabrina WITTMANN

Vice-President de l’Amicale

 

Catherine GUERRERO

Treasurer                                     

 

Renée MORITZ

Executive secretary

 

 

Elected members : Keltoum BELAID, Anne GAREL, Janis SYMONS

 

SECRETARIAT

 

Isabelle KERDUDO

Assistant of the Amicale

Tel : 03.90.21.54.95

amicale@coe.int

www.coe.int/amicale

 

SECTION PRESIDENTS :

 

BAILLIE Ruth - RELAIS POUR LA VIE

BEAUMONT Tetyana – APACE

BELAID Keltoum – SOIREE DE RENTREE, PARTENARIATS, LANGUES ET CULTURE FRANCOPHONES

BOUILLON Pascale - OENOLOGIE

BOURRELY Josiane – TELETHON

BYKHOVSKAIA Ekaterina - ECRITURE CREATIVE ANGLAIS

CADEAC Pauline – PETITES ANNONCES

CORAKCI Deniz - DANSES LATINES

COSTES Nathalie - LANGUE ET CULTURE ARABES

CUPINA David - LANGUE ET CULTURE PERSANES

FERREIRA Cindy - SALSA PICANTE

FORNE Catherine – SOPHROLOGIE

FOURNIER Ellen – ESPACE BIEN-ETRE

GEBHARTH Odile – ABONNEMENTS

GOREY Ana - AMICALE EDUCATION

GOMEZ Paulo - LANGUE ET CULTURE PORTUGAISES

GORMAN Mary & Ingrid TITOVA  – BIBLIOTHEQUE

GUERRERO Catherine – LANGUE ET CULTURE CHINOISES et TECHNIQUE ALEXANDER

HATTERER Elisabeth – LANGUE DES SIGNES

HRISTOV Hristo – LANGUE ET CULTURE BULGARES

HUBER Denis - BOOK1

KEMPF Françoise - QI GONG

LAURENT Janine – Théâtre ARABESQUES

LEHMANN Sylvia - MIDI-TRICOT

BIKARD Katarina - CLUB DES ARTS

MASTRONARDI-KORSOS Mira & GANCSOS Orsolya - LANGUE ET CULTURE HONGROISES

MIARA Lucja - TEA CLUB

MIQUEL Marta – LANGUE ET CULTURE ALLEMANDES

MULLER Patrick - LANGUE ET CULTURE TURQUES

NOHOVITSYNA Anastasiia - SECTION VERTE

MELIKYAN Artashes - ENTRAIDE-SOLIDARITE

OKO GAKOSSO Klavdia - CHORALE RUSSE

O'LOUGHLIN Bridget – THÉÂTRE TAGORA

PREVOST Marie-Rose - sections MUSIQUES et LANGUE ET CULTURE JAPONAISES

Professeur TEJADA Ana – LANGUE ET CULTURE ESPAGNOLES

Professeure Marina SCHULTHEISS - LANGUE ET CULTURE RUSSES

RANZONI Hélène - AMICALE FEMMES

& Vice-Présidente AMICALE FEMMES : FROSSARD Sophie

SAINT-MARC Suzette – DANSES ANTILLAISES

SOKOL Olga - YOGA KUNDALINI

THEOPHILE Saïda – EUROPA

TSITSUASHVILI Lia - VOYAGES

VILLER Malgorzata - LANGUE ET CULTURE POLONAISES

WUIBAUX Ellen - ATELIER DE MOSAÏQUE

 

Council of Europe Sports Association (ASCE):

Présidente : NUTTALL-BODIN Nancy

(Vice Présidente : CONRAD Olivia)

HEYDT Sylvie

Secrétaire : (PUCHOROVA Alexandra) & MARKOVA Irena

 

OBSERVERS

•LEHMAN Bruno – PRESTINI Roberto – SPIEGEL Carole – COMMUNICATION INTERNE

•MIRGUET Johanna - SOCIETE GENERALE PALAIS

•PALMER Simon - AIACE