Meeting with the Secretary General of the Council of Europe
On September 13, the Secretary General of the Council of Europe met the new Bureau of the Amicale, resulting from the General Staff Assembly of June 27, 2022. This was an opportunity to present to our Honorary President the new members of the Bureau, as well as other members of the committee, and to take stock of the resumption of activities of the Amicale. The Secretary General underlined the importance she attaches to the role of the Amicale in the internal life of the Council of Europe in its (broad) fields of activity, and she assured us of her full support. She also praised the commitment of the volunteers who, on a daily basis, work to serve the community of Council of Europe officials, while creating links not only with diplomatic missions but also with the city and region which host our Organisation.
Marija PEJCINOVIC BURIC, Secretary General of the Council of Europe, Honorary President.
THE MEMBERS OF THE BUREAU:
Denis HUBER, President of the Amicale
Stanislas FROSSARD, Co-President of the Amicale
Eleni TSETSEKOU, Vice-President of the Amicale
Olga BALTAG, Executive Secretary
Catherine GUERRERO, Treasurer
Elected members: Keltoum BELAID, Nurcan DEJEAN-DOYDUK, Alla HEITZ, Olga KOSTENKO, Valentyna KRYVENKOVA, Sophie KURT, Cipriana MORARU, Ivi-Triin ODRATS, Bridget O'LOUGHLIN, Marie-Rose PREVOST, Szilvia SIMOND
SECTION PRESIDENTS :
BAILLIE Ruth - RELAIS POUR LA VIE
BEAUMONT Tetyana – APACE
BELAID Keltoum – SOIREE DE RENTREE, PARTENARIATS, LANGUE ET CULTURE FRANCOPHONES
BIKARD Katarina - CLUB DES ARTS
BOURRELY Josiane – TELETHON
BYKHOVSKAIA Ekaterina ECRITURE CREATIVE ANGLAIS
GUSEVSKY Sergey - DANSES LATINES
COSTES Nathalie - LANGUE ET CULTURE ARABES
- LANGUE ET CULTURE PERSANES
DANIELL Saskia – FETE DE NOEL
FERREIRA Cindy - SALSA PICANTE
FORNE Catherine – SOPHROLOGIE
GUERRERO Catherine – ESPACE BIEN-ÊTRE
FROSSARD Sophie - EUROCYCLOS
COSTES Nathalie – ABONNEMENTS
GOREY Ana - AMICALE EDUCATION
GORMAN Mary BIBLIOTHEQUE
GUERRERO Catherine – LANGUE ET CULTURE CHINOISES & TECHNIQUE ALEXANDER
HATTERER Elisabeth – LANGUE DES SIGNES
HRISTOV Hristo – LANGUE ET CULTURE BULGARES
HUBER Denis - BOOK1
HUTT Anny - Green Section
KOSTENKO Olga - LANGUE ET CULTURE UKRAINIENNES
LAURENT Janine – Théâtre ARABESQUES
LEHMANN Sylvia - MIDI-TRICOT
NASON Giulia - EGALITE DANS LA DIVERSITE
MASTRONARDI-KORSOS Mira - LANGUE ET CULTURE HONGROISES
MIARA Lucja - TEA CLUB
FERREIRA Sandra - LANGUE ET CULTURE TURQUES
NOBBE Jorg – LANGUE ET CULTURE ESPAGNOLES
NOHOVITSYNA Anastasiia - SECTION VERTE
NUTTALL-BODIN Nancy – ASCE (SPORTS)
MELIKYAN Artashes - ENTRAIDE-SOLIDARITE
OKO GAKOSSO Klavdia - CHORALE RUSSE
O'LOUGHLIN Bridget – THÉÂTRE TAGORA
PAUMGARDHEN Alessandra – LANGUE ET CULTURE ITALIENNES
PREVOST Marie-Rose - sections MUSIQUES - LANGUE ET CULTURE JAPONAISES - LANGUES ET CULTURE OUEST AFRICAINES
SCHULTHEISS Marina - LANGUE ET CULTURE RUSSES
DIMOVA Inna - AMICALE FEMMES
SAINT-MARC Suzette – DANSES ANTILLAISES
SCHELL Nathalie - FENG-SHUI
SOKOL Olga - YOGA KUNDALINI
THEOPHILE Saïda – EUROPA
TSITSUASHVILI Lia - VOYAGES
WITTMANN Sabrina - FILM CLUB
LAKBAR Catherine - ATELIER DE MOSAÏQUE
OBSERVATEURS : PALMER Simon – AIACE ; LEHMANN Bruno – PRESTINI Roberto COMMUNICATION INTERNE