2014 podiums
Medals, cups and trophies obtained during 2014
-
2014 Challenge League Alsace Triathlon (Aquathlon, Bike & Run, Duathlon and Triathlon)
- Female Challenge : 2nd Sabrina RINALDI
- Male Challenge : 2nd Gregory LEFEBVRE
- Team Challenge : 2nd "COUNSEIL EUROPE TRI" of 21 clubs
-
2014 Aquathlon (swimming + running)
-
Aquathlon Budapest
- 1st : Tünde GEISZLER
-
Aquathlon Draguignan
- 3rd : Gregory LEFEBVRE
-
Aquathlon Strasbourg-Europe Races (Alsace Championship)
- 1st : Gregory LEFEBVRE
- 3rd : Sabrina RINALDI
- 3rd : Nicolas MULLER
-
Aquathlon Strasbourg-Europe Races (Alsace Team Championship)
- 1st men's team : Gregory LEFEBVRE, Nicolas Muller and Vincent OHL
- 2nd women's team : Sabrina RINALDI, Estelle AUBRY and Mireille PECK
-
Aquathlon Thaon Les Vosges (Lorraine Championship)
- 1st relay team : Sébastien GRAUFFELand Ludovic BRAYE
-
Sainte Maxime Aquathlon
- 1st : Gregory LEFEBVRE
-
Aquathlon Pradet
- 1st : Gregory LEFEBVRE
-
Aquathlon Budapest
-
Bike & Run 2014 (Running in tandem with MTB):
-
Bike & Run Colmar (Alsace Championship 2014)
- 2nd: Sabrina RINALDI and Tünde GEISZLER
-
Bike & Run Alsace Cup 2014 (final ranking on the 6 steps - 2013/2014 Season)
- 2nd: Sabrina RINALDI and Tünde GEISZLER
-
Bike & Run Colmar (Alsace Championship 2014)
-
Bike & Run Niederbronn
- 3rd: Gregory LEFEBVRE and Marie-Catherine WENNER
-
Bike & Run Schillersdorf
- 2nd: Enzo AUBRY-SAUVAGE and Zhen AUBRY-SAUVAGE
-
Bike & Run Rixheim
- 1st : Nicolas MULLER and Damien RIETSCH
-
Bike & Run Oberhausbergen (Alsace Championship 2015)
- 2nd: Gregory LEFEBVRE and Marie-Catherine WENNER
- 2nd: Dominique PECK and Mireille PECK
- 2nd: Enzo AUBRY-SAUVAGE and Zhen AUBRY-SAUVAGE
-
Bike & Run Osthouse
- 1st: Gregory LEFEBVRE and Marie-Catherine WENNER
- 3rd: Nicolas Muller and Damien RIETSCH
- 3rd: Xavier CARPENTIER TANGUY and Véronique CHARLETY
-
Bike & Run Alsace Cup 2015 (intermediate ranking of 5 stages 12.20.2014 - Season 2014/2015)
- 1st : Nicolas Muller and Damien RIETSCH
-
2014 Duathlon (running + cycling + running)
-
Duathlon Molsheim (Alsace Championship)
- 1st relay team : Sébastien GRAUFFEL and Tünde GEISZLER
-
Duathlon Betschdorf
- 3rd : Sabrina RINALDI
-
Duathlon Molsheim (Alsace Championship)
-
Triathlon 2014 (Swimming + cycling + running)
-
International Triathlon Obernai (Alsace Championship)
- 1st : Gregory LEFEBVRE
-
Triathlon Mulhouse
- 2nd : Mireille PECK
-
Triathlon Fenetrange
- 1st : Gregory LEFEBVRE
-
International Triathlon Mont Blanc
- 3rd French : Sabrina RINALDI
-
International Triathlon Gerardmer (XL: Half-Ironman)
- 1st : Sabrina RINALDI
-
Triathlon Colmar
- 1st : Gregory LEFEBVRE
- 3rd : Nicolas MULLER
-
Triathlon TTT Colmar (Alsace Championship)
- 1 st Mixed team : Gregory LEFEBVRE, Sabrina RINALDI, Nicolas MULLER and Vincent OHL
-
Triathlon in St. Saulve (Nord Championship)
- 1st : Gregory LEFEBVRE
-
Olympic Distance Triathlon in Nice (France Championship)
- 2nd : Sabrina RINALDI (Qualification for European Championships and World Triathlon.)
- 8th : Nicolas MULLER (Qualification for European Championships and World Triathlon.)
- 73th : Christophe KUHN
-
International Triathlon Mauritius - Indian Ocean Triathlon
- 3rd: Marie-Catherine WENNER
-
International Triathlon Obernai (Alsace Championship)
-
Green Triathlon 2014 (Swimming + MTB + Trail)
-
GreenMan - Triathlon Londe-les-Maures
- 1st time swimming Grégory LEFEBVRE
-
X-Terra France (France Championship)
- 2nd : Sabrina RINALDI (Qualification for the World Championships X-Terra.)
-
GreenMan - Triathlon Londe-les-Maures