More information

Calendar Next Amicale's events

Europe in Strasbourg

Amicale Office and Committee

  • President : Denis HUBER
  • Co-President: Nathalie VERNEAU
  • Vice-President : Sabrina WITTMANN
  • Treasurer : Catherine GUERRERO
  • Executive Secretary : Renée MORITZ
  • Elected Members : Keltoum BELAID, Anne GAREL, Janis SYMONS

Secretariat

AGORA - Bureau A1.09V

Office closed from lundi 20/11 et mardi 21/11

Time: 9 am - 3 pm

Tél.: 03.90.21.54.95

amicale@coe.int

Offres Avantages
ASCE - Sport Triathlon

2014 podiums

Medals, cups and trophies obtained during 2014

  • 2014 Challenge League Alsace Triathlon (Aquathlon, Bike & Run, Duathlon and Triathlon)
    • Female Challenge : 2nd Sabrina RINALDI
    • Male Challenge : 2nd Gregory LEFEBVRE
    • Team Challenge : 2nd "COUNSEIL EUROPE TRI" of 21 clubs

 

 

  • 2014 Aquathlon (swimming + running)
    • Aquathlon Budapest
      • 1st : Tünde GEISZLER
    • Aquathlon Draguignan
      • 3rd : Gregory LEFEBVRE
    • Aquathlon Strasbourg-Europe Races (Alsace Championship)
      • 1st : Gregory LEFEBVRE
      • 3rd : Sabrina RINALDI
      • 3rd : Nicolas MULLER
    • Aquathlon Strasbourg-Europe Races (Alsace Team Championship)
      • 1st men's team : Gregory LEFEBVRE, Nicolas Muller and Vincent OHL
      • 2nd women's team : Sabrina RINALDI, Estelle AUBRY and Mireille PECK
    • Aquathlon Thaon Les Vosges (Lorraine Championship)
      • 1st relay team : Sébastien GRAUFFELand Ludovic BRAYE
    • Sainte Maxime Aquathlon
      • 1st : Gregory LEFEBVRE
    • Aquathlon Pradet
      • 1st : Gregory LEFEBVRE

 

 

  • Bike & Run 2014 (Running in tandem with MTB):
    • Bike & Run Colmar (Alsace Championship 2014)
      • 2nd: Sabrina RINALDI and Tünde GEISZLER
    • Bike & Run Alsace Cup 2014 (final ranking on the 6 steps - 2013/2014 Season)
      • 2nd: Sabrina RINALDI and Tünde GEISZLER

 

  • Bike & Run Niederbronn
    • 3rd: Gregory LEFEBVRE and Marie-Catherine WENNER
  • Bike & Run Schillersdorf
    • 2nd: Enzo AUBRY-SAUVAGE and Zhen AUBRY-SAUVAGE
  • Bike & Run Rixheim
    • 1st : Nicolas MULLER and Damien RIETSCH
  • Bike & Run Oberhausbergen (Alsace Championship 2015)
    • 2nd: Gregory LEFEBVRE and Marie-Catherine WENNER
    • 2nd: Dominique PECK and Mireille PECK
    • 2nd: Enzo AUBRY-SAUVAGE and Zhen AUBRY-SAUVAGE
  • Bike & Run Osthouse
    • 1st: Gregory LEFEBVRE and Marie-Catherine WENNER
    • 3rd: Nicolas Muller and Damien RIETSCH
    • 3rd: Xavier CARPENTIER TANGUY and Véronique CHARLETY
  • Bike & Run Alsace Cup 2015 (intermediate ranking of 5 stages 12.20.2014 - Season 2014/2015)
    • 1st : Nicolas Muller and Damien RIETSCH

 

 

  • 2014 Duathlon (running + cycling + running)
    • Duathlon Molsheim (Alsace Championship)
      • 1st relay team : Sébastien GRAUFFEL and Tünde GEISZLER
    • Duathlon Betschdorf
      • 3rd : Sabrina RINALDI

 

 

  • Triathlon 2014 (Swimming + cycling + running)
    • International Triathlon Obernai (Alsace Championship)
      • 1st : Gregory LEFEBVRE
    • Triathlon Mulhouse
      • 2nd : Mireille PECK
    • Triathlon Fenetrange
      • 1st : Gregory LEFEBVRE
    • International Triathlon Mont Blanc
      • 3rd French : Sabrina RINALDI
    • International Triathlon Gerardmer (XL: Half-Ironman)
      • 1st : Sabrina RINALDI
    • Triathlon Colmar
      • 1st : Gregory LEFEBVRE
      • 3rd : Nicolas MULLER
    • Triathlon TTT Colmar (Alsace Championship)
      • 1 st Mixed team : Gregory LEFEBVRE, Sabrina RINALDI, Nicolas MULLER and Vincent OHL
    • Triathlon in St. Saulve (Nord Championship)
      • 1st : Gregory LEFEBVRE
    • Olympic Distance Triathlon in Nice (France Championship)
      • 2nd : Sabrina RINALDI (Qualification for European Championships and World Triathlon.)
      • 8th : Nicolas MULLER (Qualification for European Championships and World Triathlon.)
      • 73th : Christophe KUHN
    • International Triathlon Mauritius - Indian Ocean Triathlon
      • 3rd: Marie-Catherine WENNER

 

 

  • Green Triathlon 2014 (Swimming + MTB + Trail)
    • GreenMan - Triathlon Londe-les-Maures
      • 1st time swimming Grégory LEFEBVRE
    • X-Terra France (France Championship)
      • 2nd : Sabrina RINALDI (Qualification for the World Championships X-Terra.)