More information

Calendar Next Amicale's events

Europe in Strasbourg

Amicale Office and Committee

  • President : Denis HUBER
  • Co-President: Nathalie VERNEAU
  • Vice-President : Sabrina WITTMANN
  • Treasurer : Catherine GUERRERO
  • Executive Secretary : Renée MORITZ
  • Elected Members : Keltoum BELAID, Anne GAREL, Janis SYMONS

Secretariat

AGORA - Bureau A1.09V

Office closed from lundi 20/11 et mardi 21/11

Time: 9 am - 3 pm

Tél.: 03.90.21.54.95

amicale@coe.int

Offres Avantages
ASCE - Sport Triathlon

2013 podiums

Medals, cups and trophies obtained during 2013

  • 2013 Challenge League Alsace Triathlon (Aquathlon, Bike & Run, Duathlon and Triathlon)
    • Female Challenge : 2nd Sabrina Rinaldi
    • Men Challenge : 3rd Gregory Lefebvre
    • Team Challenge : 3rd "CONSEIL EUROPE TRI" of 18 clubs

 

 

  • 2013 Aquathlon (swimming + running)
    • Aquathlon Strasbourg-Europe Races (Alsace Championship)
      • 1st male veteran : Grégory Lefebvre
    • Aquathlon Thaon Les Vosges (Lorraine Championship)
      • 1st relay team : Sébastien Grauffel and Ludovic Brayé
    • Aquathlon Pradet
      • 1st male veteran : Grégory Lefebvre
    • Aquathlon Nordic Wacken
      • 1st Youngest : Edgar Carpentier
      • 1st male : Grégory Lefebvre
      • 2nd male : Nicolas Muller
      • 3rd male : Dominique Peck

 

 

  • Bike & Run 2013 (Running in tandem with MTB):
    • Bike & Run Niederbronn (Championship Alsace)
      • 1st veteran women's team : Véronique Charlety and Muriel Hardier
      • 1st veteran men's team : Grégory Lefebvre and Fabrice Westenhoeffer
      • 2nd Senior Women's team : Tünde Geiszler and Sabrina Rinaldi
    • Bike & Run Oberhausbergen
      • 1st veteran men's team : Grégory Lefebvre and Fabrice Westenhoeffer
      • 3rd Senior Women's team : Tünde Geiszler and Sabrina Rinaldi
    • Bike & Run Alsace Cup 2015 (intermediate classification of 2 steps 31/12 / 2013 -  2013/2014 season)
      • 1st : Grégory Lefebvre and Fabrice Westenhoeffer
      • 1st: Tünde Geiszler and Sabrina Rinaldi

 

 

  • 2013 Duathlon (running + cycling + running)
    • Duathlon Betschdorf (Alsace Championship)
      • 2nd Senior Women: Sabrina Rinaldi
    • Duathlon Molsheim
      • 3rd Senior Women: Sabrina Rinaldi

 

 

  • Triathlon 2013 (Swimming + cycling + running)
    • Triathlon Bischwiller (Alsace Championship)
      • 3rd: Sabrina Rinaldi
    • Long Distance Triathlon de Belfort (World Championship)
      • 7th: Grégory Lefebvre
    • International Triathlon Gerardmer (XL: Half-Ironman)
      • 1st: Sabrina Rinaldi
    • Olympic Distance Triathlon in Nice (France Championship)
      • 10th: Grégory Lefebvre (Qualification for European Championships and World Triathlon.)